Are you looking for a specific event?

Wed, 04.05.
2022

7.30 PM Theater am Goetheplatz, Goethepl. 1-3, 28203 Bremen Eun-Me Ahn Company Dragons

Thu, 05.05.
2022

7.00 PM Schwankhalle, Buntentorsteinweg 112/116, 28201 Bremen Birgit Freitag & Lea Dietrich Aus der Haut fahren
8.00 PM Theater Bremen, Kleines Haus, Goethepl. 1-3, 28203 Bremen Adrienn Hód - Hodworks/
Unusual Symptoms
Harmonia
22 Uhr Grohner Düne, Friedrich-Klippert-Str. 14, 28759 Bremen DIGITAL DIALOGUES II

Fri, 06.05.
2022

5.00 PM Gerhard-Marcks-Haus, Am Wall 208, 28195 Bremen Konkreter Tanz (Concrete Dance) DANCERS IN DIALOGUE WITH THE ART OF H.-G. PRAGER
6.00 PM Theater Bremen, Kleines Haus, Goethepl. 1-3, 28203 Bremen Tanzbar_Bremen/
Günther Grollitsch
Re_Cycle
7.30 PM Theater am Goetheplatz, Goethepl. 1-3, 28203 Bremen Rubberband Ever so slightly

Focus Canada
22 Uhr Theater am Goetheplatz, Goethepl. 1-3, 28203 Bremen DIGITAL DIALOGUES II

Sat, 07.05.
2022

1.00 PM Gerhard-Marcks-Haus, Am Wall 208, 28195 Bremen Konkreter Tanz (Concrete Dance) DANCERS IN DIALOGUE WITH THE ART OF H.-G. PRAGER
4.00 PM Theater Bremen, Brewhouse, Goethepl. 1-3, 28203 Bremen Junges.Theater Bremen/
Antje Pfundtner
I am not you
5.00 PM Park links der Weser Schubot/Gradinger Yew: outside
8 PM Theater Bremen, Kleines Haus, Goethepl. 1-3, 28203 Bremen Clara Furey Dog Rising

Focus Canada
9.00 PM Schwankhalle, Buntentorsteinweg 112/116, 28201 Bremen Olivia Hyunsin Kim/
Ddanddarakim
Yellow banana
22 Uhr Schwankhalle, Buntentorsteinweg 112/116, 28201 Bremen DIGITAL DIALOGUES II
23 Uhr Kunsthalle Bremen, Am Wall 207, 28195 Bremen DIGITAL DIALOGUES II

Sun, 08.05.
2022

1.00 PM Gerhard-Marcks-Haus, Am Wall 208, 28195 Bremen Konkreter Tanz (Concrete Dance) DANCERS IN DIALOGUE WITH THE ART OF H.-G. PRAGER
4.00 PM Park links der Weser Schubot/Gradinger Yew: outside
4.00 PM Theater Bremen, Brewhouse, Goethepl. 1-3, 28203 Bremen Junges.Theater Bremen/
Antje Pfundtner
I am not you
19:30 UHR Theater am Goetheplatz, Goethepl. 1-3, 28203 Bremen Andrea Peña & Artists 6.58: MANIFESTO

Focus Canada
22 Uhr Domsheide, Balgebrückstraße 16, 28195 Bremen DIGITAL DIALOGUES II

Mon, 09.05.
2022

8 PM Theater Bremen, Kleines Haus, Goethepl. 1-3, 28203 Bremen Andrea Peña &
Vanessa Goodman
Double Bill:
Untitled I & Container

Focus Canada

Tue, 10.05.
2022

6.00 PM Theater Bremen, Brewhouse, Goethepl. 1-3, 28203 Bremen Junges.Theater Bremen/
Antje Pfundtner
Open Call
8 PM Theater Bremen, Kleines Haus, Goethepl. 1-3, 28203 Bremen Vanessa Goodman & Caroline Shaw Graveyards and Gardens

Focus Canada

Wed, 11.05.
2022

8 PM Theater Bremen, Kleines Haus, Goethepl. 1-3, 28203 Bremen Niv Sheinfeld & Oren Laor Art Attack
10.30 AM Theater Bremen, Brewhouse, Goethepl. 1-3, 28203 Bremen Junges.Theater Bremen/
Antje Pfundtner
Open Call

Thu, 12.05.
2022

7.00 PM Schwankhalle, Buntentorsteinweg 112/116, 28201 Bremen Tomas Bünger &
Sergey Zhukov/
TanzKollektivBremen
See me!
8 PM Theater Bremen, Kleines Haus, Goethepl. 1-3, 28203 Bremen Núria Guiu Sagarra/
Unusual Symptoms
Futuralgia

Fri, 13.05.
2022

8.00 PM Theater Bremen, Kleines Haus, Goethepl. 1-3, 28203 Bremen Felix Rothenhäusler/
Unusual Symptoms
Revue. About the death of species

Sat, 14.05.
2022

4.00 PM Theater Bremen, Kleines Haus, Goethepl. 1-3, 28203 Bremen Synergy 2022 -
All Style Dance Battle
hosted by Unusual Symptoms

Sun, 15.05.
2022

6.30 PM Theater Bremen, Kleines Haus, Goethepl. 1-3, 28203 Bremen Samir Akika/
Unusual Symptoms
(Little) Mr. Sunshine

Wed, 27.04.
2022

Different times, different places in Bremen Synergy Lab:
Reclaim the Street
Pop-up interventions in public space

Thu, 28.04.
2022

Different times, different places in Bremen Synergy Lab:
Reclaim the Street
Pop-up interventions in public space

Fri, 29.04.
2022

Different times, different places in Bremen Synergy Lab:
Reclaim the Street
Pop-up interventions in public space
7.00 PM Die Sparkasse Bremen - Forum am Campus, Universitätsallee 14, 28359 Bremen Eintanzen (Warm up) Seeing and understanding dance

Sat, 30.04.
2022

Different times, different places in Bremen Synergy Lab:
Reclaim the Street
Pop-up interventions in public space

Sun, 01.05.
2022

Different times, different places in Bremen Synergy Lab:
Reclaim the Street
Pop-up interventions in public space

Mon, 02.05.
2022

Different times, different places in Bremen Synergy Lab:
Reclaim the Street
Pop-up interventions in public space
6.00 PM City 46 - Kommunalkino Bremen, Birkenstraße 1, 28195 Bremen Dance Film at City 46 Yuli

Tue, 03.05.
2022

Different times, different places in Bremen Synergy Lab:
Reclaim the Street
Pop-up interventions in public space
8.30 PM City 46 - Kommunalkino Bremen, Birkenstraße 1, 28195 Bremen Dance Film at City 46 Yuli

Wed, 04.05.
2022

6.00 PM City 46 - Kommunalkino Bremen, Birkenstraße 1, 28195 Bremen Dance Film at City 46 Yuli

Thu, 05.05.
2022

7.00 PM Theater am Goetheplatz, Kleines Haus, Goethepl. 1-3, 28203 Bremen Physical Prologues

Fri, 06.05.
2022

10.00 AM Etage° Tanz und Bewegung, Bahnhofstraße 12, 28195 Bremen Brian Mendez - Workshop Voguing

Sun, 08.05.
2022

9.00 AM Tanzwerk Bremen, Schildstraße 12, 28195 Bremen Vanessa Goodman - Workshop What is real and what is imagined

Tue, 10.05.
2022

10.00 AM Tanzwerk Bremen, Schildstraße 12, 28195 Bremen Niv Sheinfeld & Oren Laor - Workshop Look and respond

Thu, 12.05.
2022

7.00 PM Theater am Goetheplatz, Kleines Haus, Goethepl. 1-3, 28203 Bremen Physical Prologues

Sat, 14.05.
2022

11.00 AM Theater am Goetheplatz, Goethepl. 1-3, 28203 Bremen, Treffpunkt Noon Robozee - Workshop Stop Techniques

Sun, 15.05.
2022

5.30 PM Theater am Goetheplatz, Kleines Haus, Goethepl. 1-3, 28203 Bremen Physical Prologues